Privacy Policy

As part of our business operations, we collect and process personal submitted to us by clients. Because protecting your privacy is our priority, we have adopted the following Privacy Policy.

Kamp Miočić follows the following principles to protect your privacy:

• We do not collect more data than necessary;
• We do not use your data for purposes that are not listed;
• We do not keep your data storied if it is no longer necessary;
• We never sell, lend, distribute or publicly disclose your personal data.
• We do not send your data to third parties,
• We do not use any automated processing and decision making or profiling,
• We do not pass your personal data to a third country or an international organization,
• We do not use your data for purposes that are not listed;
• We also we check that your data is safely stored.

Kamp Miočić collects only a limited amount of information about you that is necessary to respond to your request, and we hope have established a long-term and credible business relationship.
We, in Kamp Miočić have created a Privacy Policy that has the purpose to help you understand what data we collect, for what purpose we use it, and how you can exercise your rights.
It is important to read our Privacy Policy and we hope that you will set aside some time and attention for this.

How and what data do we collect?
When you contact us using our web contact form or directly through our email address. The data you fill in (personal data such as your name, email address, phone etc.) or send directly by e-mail, the data will be handled and stored so that we can contact you and respond to your request. If you are under 16 years of age, you must attach the consent of your parents or the holder before providing personal data. By filling out the contact form on our website or by contacting us directly through e-mail, you guarantee that the data that you have attached is correct and that you fully agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy and the conditions mentioned in them.

Data on the Processing Manager of your data.
The Processing Manager of this site and your personal data Kamp Miočić, Rtina 139, 23248 Rtina Croatia.

What is the purpose of and the legal basis for the collection of your data?
Taking of the most appropriate activities at your request prior to entering into any business relationship based on the business activity of the company and its legitimate interests.

How long will your personal data be stored?
As long as we have open communication for the purpose of establishing a joint business cooperation as well as for the time of validity of our contractual relationship.

How do we use information about you?
We collect information about you so that we can contact you and respond to your request. We collect and use your personal data for the purpose of establishing our rental relationship. Kamp Miočić may send you notifications of new offers and services that we believe may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive these notifications you can at any time ask to be removed from our mailing list.

Information security
We have provided security measures in order to protect the personal data you share with us. Your personal data is protected against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of access to personal data being transmitted, stored or processed.

About our website server
This website is hosted by a globally popular service provider in the EU. This website is hosted by a globally popular service provider in Germany and the EU and the European Commission considers they provide an adequate level of protection of personal data of EU citizens.

Cookies
In order for us to make it easier for you to browse through our website, our global network server uses cookies. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Viewing our site is possible without the use of cookies, if your Internet browser is set up this way. All the details about cookies can be found on the link to the Cookie Policy.

Your rights
You have the right to information regarding the processing of your personal data, withdrawal of your consent at any time, a correction or update of your personal data to keep it accurate, deletion of your personal data when they are no longer necessary for the above-mentioned purposes, a transfer of your personal information in outline form and filing a complaint to Kamp Miočić, Rtina 139, 23248 Rtina Croatia, info@camp-miocic.com or to the competent state body.

Your consent
By using this website, you are giving consent to this privacy policy, meaning you give explicit permission to Kamp Miočić to further collect and process your personal data, as well as all the other data it finds by providing its services in accordance with legal regulations, and all in accordance with the defined purpose in this policy. You also agree that you are familiar with all relevant information about Kamp Miočić and the services it provides. The right to submit a complaint to the competent authority At any time, you can file a complaint directly to the competent supervisory body: The Agency for the Protection of Personal Data (AZOP), Martićeva 14, Zagreb, contact: + 385 (0) 1 4609 999, azop@azop.hr, www.azop.hr.

Violation of personal data
We will inform AZOP as the competent authority for data protection for any unlawful violation of data.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
In the case of a change of our Privacy Policy, we will notify you about it on this page and update the date of the Privacy Policy modification below as follows.

This Privacy Policy has been updated on 20. 5. 2018.